fbpx
19/11/2023 events

2023 Transmoto 8-Hour at Wangaratta: Race Results

For most entrants, these endurance events are about racing your mates and simply finishing the gruelling event. But if you’re also interested in seeing how you stacked up against the 200-plus other teams (and 600 riders) who entered the 8-Hour, here’s a snapshot of the Overall, Class and Team Category results…

TEAM – OUTRIGHT

1stSnowy Dogs: Luke Clarence, Jake Barron, Ashley Stokes, Jack Hamilton
2ndSouth Coast Energy: Simon Clear, Glen Goggin, Luke Tomlinson
3rd Alpine Mcycln Dunlop: Nathan Dalcosco, Blake McPherson, Peter Sullivan

^ Click to show full results


IRONMAN

1st – Raymond Bell
2nd – Lachlan Snow 
3rd – Deniz Tugal

^ Click to show full results


PAIRS

1stPSMFORD: Tom Mason, Sam Pretscherer
2ndCotter Cowboys 2.0: Josh Harris, Corey Banks
3rd Doggy day care: Todd Grech, Matthew Coon

^ Click to show full results


TEAM – WEEKEND WARRIORS

1stSnowy Dogs: Luke Clarence, Jake Barron, Ashley Stokes, Jack Hamilton
2ndSouth Coast Energy: Simon Clear, Glen Goggin, Luke Tomlinson
3rd 3 Dad bods: Jackson Thynne, Dave Thynne, Sam Jenkens

^ Click to show full results


 

TEAM – YOUNG GUNS

1stVillage Idiots: Pat Dun, Sam Dun, Matt Dun
2ndHells Bells: Blake Meulen, Deegan Johnson, Jacob Bongiorno, Charlie Townley

^ Click to show full results


TEAM – WISE WIZARDS

1st100 Percent in: Ross Scarman, Robert Morrison, Dan Grant, Troy Reid
2ndBended: Gavin Grant, Trav Gow, Kevin Doolan, Des Hogan
3rd Mud Sweat n Beers: Andrew Moncrieff, Matt Greenwood, Peter Quilligan, Andrew Campbell

^ Click to show full results


TEAM – MIXED

1st2 Dudes n 2 Boobs: Ange Scott, Ben Scott, Steve Young
2ndWhitehouse WhiteRdrs: Bradley Whitehouse, Melissa Allred, Christopher Allred, Alexander Smith
3rd One lap wonders: Timothy Knight, Melissa Mitchell, Lane Knight, Aaron Nicholson

^ Click to show full results


TEAM – WONDER WOMEN

1stBarrons Babes: Jasmin Constance, Brooke Clarence, Keira Collins, Issy Barker
2ndYTG: Melissa Mitchell, Casey Rogers, Tasmyn Bendall, Jenna Langenegger
3rd TAG: Tiana McLaren, Erika McLaren, Matilda Corliss, Ashley Turner

^ Click to show full results


OUTRIGHT RESULTS

^ Click to show full results


LAP TIMES

^ Click to show lap times

FOLLOW US

Keep up to date via our social channels.

STAY INFORMED

Sign up to the Transmoto mailing list.

Transmoto has always focused on staging non-elite, team-based dirt-bike events that encourage participation through their relaxed atmosphere, custom-built courses and emphasis on fun, not officialdom.

CONTACT US

Got a question? Hit the buttom bellow to send us an email.